QUESTION

We are both in agreement on everything. We will have joint custody, Father leagal joint. we dont't want child support! Can we opt out?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2013 on Child Support - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Opt of what? The Friend of the Court?  Not sure what you mean by "opt out". Wade P Jackman 248-594-9991
Answered on Apr 16th, 2013 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters