QUESTION

We are getting divorced and my husband's complaint requests temporary and permanent custody, does this mean sole custody?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2016 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It means he wants to be the primary custodial parent, at a minimum.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2016 at 3:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters