QUESTION

We got married in New York and I live in Ohio but she lives in New York can I pursue for a divorce in Ohio?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are a resident of Ohio and a resident of a county for 6 months, then yes.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2013 at 12:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters