QUESTION

We have 50/50 shared parenting and my ex want our child to go to one school and our child live s within 2 miles from the school he should go to. My ex

Asked on Aug 09th, 2013 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
My ex wants to open roll him to a school district that doesn't make since what can I do to stop this? No child support is paid to either side.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Columbus, OH
3 Awards
In your Shared Parenting Plan there should be a designation of one of you as "the school placement parent" or there should be a designation of the child's "school district."  
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 3:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters