QUESTION

We need to know if we have rights to see our granddaughter who lives in Marietta, OH and we live in PA.

Asked on Jun 11th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Son has visitation rights but mother does not abide by them. It has been approximately a yr. since any of us has seen her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You should put this question under Ohio as that is the law that applies.  I do not practice in that state, so can not help you.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2012 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters