QUESTION

Were can i find a lawyer based in las vegas who is also licensed in utah

Asked on Apr 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
My friend is worried that her current lawyer is not doing the best of his abilities to get child custody for her kids
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
The custody case is pending in which state, Utah or Nevada? If it is in Utah, I may be able to help even though I'm not based in Nevada -- electronics, such as email, phone, and the like, have allowed me to represent clients who live in other states, or even other countries, in Utah cases.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters