QUESTION

What advises should be given to both parties to achieve what they desire?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2013 on Family Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
Ade has alleged Bola to have owed him the sum of $100, he claimed to give her for safe custody but Bola insisted that the money was a gift to her from Ade during a night out stay together. As a student of Nigerian Legal System and as a friend to one of the parties,advise him or her on steps to be taken to fulfill his or her desire.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Ask your law professor as I am not versed in Nigerian law and it would be an ethical violation for me to try.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2013 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters