QUESTION

What are chances of my ex boyfriend getting full custody or 50/50 of our unborn child?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He has threaten me , saying he will get full custody because I don't want to be with him. He's causing me a lot of stress so I left.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
iF YOU have the child than don't stress yourself unless he gets the best lawyer. When and if he did get the best lawyer than you should contact me and I will do my best in preventing that from happening. Is there a custody order in place? Please contact my office and hopefully, after talking to me you can relax a bit.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2018 at 5:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters