QUESTION

What are chances the judge would let my daughter come back home with me?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2017 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
I am still married. Wife has been on the run, locked up and rehab for 5 years of the marriage. I have a 6 year old daughter who been with me the whole time with no support from wife (mother). She has 3 felony charges pending and 3 months out of rehab. I let daughter stay all night with her and all of a sudden, she had EOP towards me and uprooted from only stability our daughter has known.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You fail to provide her claims which formed the basis of the EOP. Without those claims and your defenses, your question is not answerable.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 1:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters