QUESTION

what are guidelines/laws about annulments in Utah?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2015 on Divorce - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
General statutory authority is under § 30-1-17, Utah Code, which probably will not be helpful. But, exactly what are you looking for?
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters