QUESTION

What are his options if she won’t let him see his kids without drama?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My son and his girlfriend broke up. He's gone on with his life and she keeps the kids away. He's tries to see them but she always brings the drama. He's paying child support. He Can't afford a lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
An attorney would have to know a lot more than you have written here to be able to help him. He needs to at least have a full discussion with one locally. He might need to file a paternity case.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2017 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters