QUESTION

what are my chances for getting full custody of my son?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2015 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
My husband and i are separated and filing for divorce and custody. Cps is involved in my case. He already has a new girlfriend living with him. He only lets me see him twice a week.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information here to even see what is actually going on, nevertheless evaluate odds of success.  For background on what factors the court will consider, see the information and materials posted at http://www.willicklawgroup.com/child-custody-and-visitation/.  But it seems clear that you need a consultation with a family law specialist to go over all the facts and circumstances, and to gain an understanding of your options and possibilities.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2015 at 12:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters