QUESTION

What are my chances of getting custody if my spouse is living with a boyfriend who is a felon?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Nobody can answer this question without knowing the entire situation-it is like asking a mechanic on line, there is a noise in my car, what is it. If you are asking whether the fact that the boyfriend has a felony conviction is enough to get the kid yanked out of her home, the answer is, no, not all by itself. The courts deal with all kinds of parents with all kinds of flaws and imperfections in their lives.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 10:23 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters