QUESTION

What are my chances of getting the house and support?

Asked on Jun 26th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The only thing I want is my house and child support for my daughter. I want a divorce as soon as possible.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No attorney can answer this without knowing more. those are possibilities. Talk to a lawyer.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2015 at 1:08 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters