QUESTION

What are my options if I have a restraining order, my attorney says we have to go to trial and they won't settle?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2016 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
I am in the middle of a bitter divorce and custody case with a special needs infant. My parents can no longer pay my fees. I am the plaintiff. I can't even afford my own bills.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
Sounds like you'll have to represent yourself. Have you tried mediation to resolve the case.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2016 at 5:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters