QUESTION

What are my options if my wife moved with my children without my knowledge?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2016 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am separated from my wife. She moved out of state without my knowledge.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
A family attorney would need more facts than this to properly advise. However, my thought is to not wait any longer and file an emergency petition of some sort.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2016 at 3:29 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters