QUESTION

What are my rights are as a father if I have no clue where my daughter is?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2016 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have been physically taking care of my daughter for the last three years. The mother is currently and have been homeless. She is currently involved with a club and she took my daughter from me. She have been gone since June 6th 2016.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Contact the police, and/or CYF.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2016 at 6:12 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters