QUESTION

What are my rights if I have joint child custody and my ex wife wont let me see him?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2011 on Child Custody - Oregon
More details to this question:
I have joint custody of my son. I am supposed to have him every weekend, one day during the week and two weeks in the summer. My ex-wife is refusing to let my see him. Shat are my rights? I can't afford to pay more legal fees.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Civil Trial Practice Attorney serving Beaverton, OR at Vincent J. Bernabei, LLC
Update Your Profile
You should file a motion for enforcement of parenting time. You can obtain the forms from the domestic relations counter at the county courthouse.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2011 at 7:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters