QUESTION

What are my rights to see my girlfriend since her parents said I can't see her if I'm 20 years old and she is 16 years old?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
She is a minor and her parents most likely have physical and legal custody of her. They can decide for her. You should stay away. If you have or have had sex with this girl, the parents can have you charged with Corruption of Minors. If they are telling you to stay away, do it. Find a 20 year old girl.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2015 at 12:37 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters