QUESTION

What are the custodial rights if married at 17 without parental consent and had a baby?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2012 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Got married without parental consent at 17 with a baby.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation Attorney serving Bloomfield, NJ at Cassandra T. Savoy, PC
Update Your Profile
Custodial rights of who? You or your child?
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2013 at 2:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters