QUESTION

What are the forms that I should file on legal separation?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2014 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
I moved into my own place almost 6 months ago. I don’t want to be connected to anything with my ex.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is no such form and you may be misinformed as to what you are trying to do, and why. First, see http://willicklawgroup.com/separate-maintenance/. But then consider consulting with a family law specialist, because it sounds like what you are really trying to accomplish is divorce.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2014 at 8:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters