QUESTION

What are the odds of Louisiana supreme court overturning custody?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2013 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Dad keeps appealing decisions of district court, 3rd circuit court, appeal for rehearing appeals court and now writ app for LA supreme court after being denied all other.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Covington, LA at Rivers, Nelson
Update Your Profile
Odds? Depends on the merits of the case.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2013 at 9:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters