QUESTION

What are the options for someone seeking a divorce and the other party refuses to sign?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Divorce - Mississippi
More details to this question:
We have been living apart since 2008 and I want to close this part of my life and get a legal divorce yet he refuses to sign.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Clinton, MS at Timothy Kevin Byrne Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If you have grounds file for a contested divorce.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2012 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters