QUESTION

what attorney did my husband use to file for a divorce in new york i do not know the attorneys number to call

Asked on Jun 04th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The only way to find out is to look in the courthouse in the file. And don't call the attorney - that does no good. You have to file the appropriate paperwork and do so on time. You will probably want a local attorney to help.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2013 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters