QUESTION

What can a person receiving support do on paying medical and dental expenses of the children?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2014 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
What does the person receiving support will pay all reasonable and necessary medical and dental expenses of the children. Not covered by insurance and the person paying support will reimburse the person receiving support for 50% of all such expenses that are actually paid by the person receiving support and are in excess of $250 per year per child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
First of all insure the children. Your child support order addresses the percentage of uncovered medical each parent must pay.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2014 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters