QUESTION

What can an incarcerated father do if his children are being abused in their mother's home?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2012 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
His children have complained to their grandparents and aunts (his family) that they are being abused by their mother's boyfriend. Is there anything that he can do to protect his children until he gets out in 7 months?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Cohabitation Agreements Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH at Cathy R. Cook, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Someone should contact the Department of Job and Family Services and have the situation investigated.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2013 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters