QUESTION

What can be done about an unethical attorney who is promoting parental alienation through misleading the court and lying for 3 years?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
How do I get the judge to see the lies so I can see my kids? This is killing my children emotionally and financially, I cannot afford an attorney anymore. I don't want to give up but feel like I have no choice because of a corrupt system.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you are going to make an ethical complaint about an attorney you should know exactly how to do it right. Learn the ethics code first.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters