QUESTION

What can be done if my sister won't give me my son back?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2016 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I have a feeling there is more to the story than your sister just taking your child. If you have legal custody and are a fit and sober parent, you can just take him or her back or call the police to assist you.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2016 at 4:46 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters