QUESTION

What can he do if his wife refuses to sign any papers?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2016 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My brother and his wife have been separated for years and he filed for an uncontested divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If his lawyer serves her, and can prove service, and she still chooses to not sign, she will waive her rights and the divorce can be pushed through.
Answered on May 23rd, 2016 at 5:22 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters