QUESTION

what can he do to discontinue our marriage other than divorce

Asked on Feb 05th, 2018 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
married in Vegas nov.19,2017 he is a out of town truck driver and only home on week ends. only two week ends he came home on Dec. 15 ,2017 , I was at work and when I came home he had taken all his cloths and left . I heard from him today only to be told I was to get papers in the mail to unmarry me but not a divorce. what grounds can he use to break our marriage ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Okay, sorry for what happened. He might also be asking for a separation if not divorce. And or annulment. How long have you known him?  We can certainly help you once you get the papers. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Divorce Lawyer in California.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 3:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters