QUESTION

What can her husband do if she is planning on leaving him and taking her daughter out of state with her without telling him?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
My friend is not divorced or separated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
She needs Court approval to relocate the home of the child out of County. If she abducts or secretes the child she deserves prison.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2015 at 9:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters