QUESTION

What can I do about a Domestic Violence charg

Asked on Apr 28th, 2021 on Domestic Violence - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I now remember exactly what happened. I have PTSD was caregiver n son drunk son provoked for 2 yrs.I ffroz.Didn't tell exactly what happened. Lawyer was late n never tospoke b4 court.He compared 2Not taking out garbage. Not true.Lawyer lied
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We do many domestic violence cases. We are available to discuss what happened on the day in question and in court. If the matter has been adjudicated, you should obtain the court transcript for us to review. As such, there would be no conjecture as to what was said in court. Please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Apr 29th, 2021 at 9:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters