QUESTION

What Can I do?-- Divorce final 12/2011. One of the stipulations was to get the joint house out of my name and fully to hers duye to buyout.

Asked on Dec 31st, 2013 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
As of today still not done and we did go back to court on this one time after the final divorce. When I take her back again on this issue can I ask for anything else other than the change of name that was due 12/2011? Anything will help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony, including Establishment, Modification, Termination, and Enforcement Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
Reviews not shown
2 Awards
I have seen your question.    My name is David Salvaggio.  I head a law firm that devotes its practice exclusively to New Jersey Family Law matters.  It's all we do. Please feel free to take a look at our Firm Website (www.salvaggiolaw.net), which contains a lot of helpful information. Many lawyers offer short in-person “Free Consultations” as a means of attracting potential clients. I believe that a “Free Consultation” is not sufficient for the potential client to obtain the information and guidance that he/she needs, and that it also “ignores” the value of the lawyer’s advice. Therefore, after speaking very briefly with a potential client over the phone at no charge, I offer as a next step what is called an Assessment, in which I will go over your situation in detail, answer your questions, and give you guidance as to the best course of action. Typically, the Assessment lasts at least an hour. The cost is $425. In order to make sure that the Assessment is as useful as possible for you, we will provide you with a detailed Questionnaire for you to complete and bring to the Assessment. You can call our offices at any time of the day or night to schedule the Assessment. Our telephone number is 973-455-1220. My Personal Extension is 14. Please leave a voice mail message for me if I am not available to speak with you when you call.  
Answered on Jan 01st, 2014 at 4:05 PM

SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC (877) 355-5281 www.salvaggiolaw.net This answer is not intended to be legal advice. Please consult an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters