QUESTION

What can i do if. He admits. He. Has. Cheated but wont admit it in court?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
My husband has been cheating and i only recently found out but the only thing i have is what he told me. He said he wont admit to it in court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You have your own testimony. A judge will determine which of  you is truthful. Besides that, there are several grounds upon which a divorce can be granted. If you have decided upon a diovorce, you will likely be able to support one or more of them with your  testimony and anyone who is familiar with your circumstances. You do no have to have direct evidence, i.e., photos, recordings, etc. 
Answered on Apr 20th, 2017 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters