QUESTION

What can I do if he wants to take away my visitation because I live with my twin brother who used to shower with him?

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2016 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
Are there court orders? Is there any documentary substantiating of any sexual misconduct? You would either have to prove in court that there is no risk of harm to the child, or move to a location that is safe for your child.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2016 at 5:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters