QUESTION

What can I do if husband wants divorce tax money?

Asked on Aug 24th, 2017 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
My husband filed our taxes, then put it in his bank account. We got $1000 back taxes., We have 4 children. 2 are mine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You can talk to your divorce lawyer on how to handle it, and if you can't afford one, call Legal Services in your area.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 11:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters