QUESTION

What can I do if I find out that my son's girlfriend is smoking weed while pregnant?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2017 on Child Custody - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Redmond, OR at Oliver & Duncan
Update Your Profile
Talk to a doctor to find out if there is any documented possibility that she or the baby might have medical issues before or after birth from the amount she is eating or smoking. If there is a documented health issue, make sure she gets that information.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2017 at 4:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters