QUESTION

What can I do if I have sole legal and physical custody but mother had moved them away?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have sole legal in physical custody of my children. We got back together about a year ago. Now, things aren't working out. She is 3 hours away with my kids and claiming there's nothing that I can do about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
The last order should be in effect and enforceable. She will fight it, get and attorney and be prepared.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2015 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters