QUESTION

WHAT CAN I DO IF I STOPPED GETTING MY VISITITATION ONCE MY EX HUSBAND WON CUSTODY

Asked on Jun 19th, 2018 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
THE COURT GAVE MY HUSBAND FULL AND LEGALLY CUSTODY IN MY DIVORCE ABOUT 5 MONTHS AGO IT WAS ORDERED THAT I CONTINUE TO GET MY SUPERVISED VISITATION ONCE A WEEK FOR AN HOUR BUT SINCE COURT MY EX HUSBAND STOPPED GIVING ME MY VISITS
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You need to get aggressive and take him back to court to be held in contempt for violation of the visitation orders. Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I offer an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.
 Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your children.
 
David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Jun 20th, 2018 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters