QUESTION

What can I do if I’m being denied visitation and contact with my children by my wife?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2017 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
I’m paying child support and kids’ health insurance. I can't afford a lawyer at the moment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
If you are paying child support there must be a court order. File a Motion in that case asking for parenting time.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2017 at 8:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters