QUESTION

What can I do if my ex and my father are now making decisions about my daughter without notifying me?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
My ex is always coming by my house, and telling my father that I don’t pay child support. She says that I don’t call and talk to my daughter. She comes by my home and yells that I do not pay child support, and she has my father believing her which is causing us to argue. I recently filed to modify my child support and to get full custody of my daughter. She is always calling my father with new lies.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
You should address this issues in your moving paperwork at Court.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2015 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters