QUESTION

What can I do if my ex is in contempt of court and lies?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
I cannot afford an attorney and the legal aid is all booked. I keep getting screwed over representing myself. I've gotten taken advantage of. He's got a good lying attorney as well. Nothing gets done on my behalf.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Set up conferences with local family attorneys. Many offer free initial conferences.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2016 at 6:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters