QUESTION

What can I do if my ex is violating the divorce papers?

Asked on May 19th, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
my divorce papers say no overnight guests of the opposite sex.my exwife has a man living with her and her parents.she treats me like crap and wont answer when i call my daughter.does this contemp mean anything i cannot afford a lawyaer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Speaker Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Take him to court for contempt.
Answered on May 23rd, 2012 at 7:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters