QUESTION

What can I do if my ex-wife continues to sign up my present wife to subscriptions and dating sites?

Asked on May 06th, 2016 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
My ex-wife continues to sign up my present wife for magazine sub, emails from weight loss and dating sites. This has been going on for 26 years.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
File a criminal complaint.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse
John Arthur Smitten
File a police report. This is fraud. Use of a lawyer is recommended.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The divorce was 26 years ago, but you apparently think this is about the divorce. It is about identity theft perhaps, and you cannot do anything, but the current wife can by reporting it to the police, I suppose.
Answered on May 31st, 2016 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters