QUESTION

What can I do if my ex-wife is not letting me see my kids as ordered by the divorce papers?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2012 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
Sue for contempt of court.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 12:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters