QUESTION

What can I do if my ex-wife was ordered to sell a vacation home but two years later refinanced without my knowledge?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
The court ordered my ex-wife to sell the vacation home and split the profit 50/50 but I recently found out that two years after the divorce. She refinanced without my knowledge and is still having me make the payments.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

File Motion for contempt in domestic court
Answered on Jun 15th, 2017 at 5:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters