QUESTION

What can I do if my husband went and had an affair with someone and he made a baby with that person?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2013 on Divorce - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

5 ANSWERS

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You always have the option of divorcing him.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 2:43 PM

Report Abuse
Forgive him and remain married. Forgive him and end your marriage. Forgiveness and trust are separate matters. Do not forgive him and remain married. Do not forgive him and end your marriage.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse
Bruce Provda
File for divorce.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Divorce him. Put up with him. From a legal perspective, those are your only two choices.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse
Divorce & Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at Utah Family Law LC
Update Your Profile
Honestly? You don't have any idea what you can do? Please be more specific with your question; I'll be happy to address it.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters