QUESTION

What can I do if my kids’ father have custody of the kids and I had the kids since he has been absent?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

John Arthur Smitten
File a petition with the Court for Full Custody.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2016 at 5:54 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You can go see a family attorney about this.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2016 at 6:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters