QUESTION

What can I do if my lawyer quit representing my case and did not tell me?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2015 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Find a new attorney. Did the attorney die, retire, withdraw due to non-payment, or was there some other reason. It can make a difference.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2015 at 4:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters