QUESTION

what can i do if my order is more than i make a month

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2011 on Child Support - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Formation Law Attorney serving Winchester, VA at The Law Office of Karen M. Holman, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you've had a material change in your employment - through no fault of your own - you can petition the court for a modification.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2011 at 10:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters